Legends Database

Football Legends Database

Welcome to DX84Tech, your ultimate source for Football Legends Database.

Please note: our new internal search system is currently undergoing enhancements. We are actively working to integrate the attributes of existing players into this system on a daily basis. As a result, the system is not yet complete, and some players may not have all their attributes or full information available at this moment. Additionally, the columns related to the values of goalkeepers will be added in the future. We appreciate your patience!

It will take time because all the individual data I have to enter manually one by one and it is a crazy time-consuming job.

♦ATK (Attacking Attributes)
♦DEF (Defensive Attributes)
♦PHY (Physical Attributes)
♦SHT (Shooting Attributes)
♦TEC (Technical Attributes)
∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼
ACC (Acceleration)
AGI (Agility)
BAL (Balance)
FIT (Fitness)
JMP (Jumping)
SPD (Speed)
STA (Stamina)
STR (Physical Strength)
∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼
CROS (Crossing)
DRB (Dribbling)
FRK (Free-kicks)
HEA (Heading)
PEN (Penalties)
L-PAS (Long passing)
S-PAS (Short passing)
SHO-A (Shot accuracy)
SHO-P (Shot power)
SHO-T (Shot technique)
∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼
MOV (Off-the-ball movement)
POS-D (Defensive positioning)
TMW (Teamwork)
VER (Versatility)
∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼
ANT (Anticipation/Reaction)
CON (Concentration)
DET (Determination)
LEA (Leadership)
VIS (Vision)
∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼
FIN (Finishing)
∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼∼
MAR (Marking)
TAC (Tackling)
SLI (Sliding)

xs">♦DEF
NameNatContClubDecadeHEI (cm)WEI (kg)OVR♦ATKACC♦PHY♦SHT♦TECACCAGIBALFITJMPSPDSTASTRCROSDRBFRKHEAPENL-PASS-PASSHO-ASHO-PSHO-TMOVPOS-DTMWVERANTCONDETLEAVISFINMARTACSLI
Arturo VIDALCentral MidfielderChileSouth AmericaJuventus20101807587807986818284788485868293857779758178828274857785788785878394928280797876
Franck RIBÉRYLeft-sided MidfielderFranceEuropeBayern Munich20101707289865282829091898678688784708891806479888581828482468483818278728681474948
Hugo LLORISGoalkeeperFranceEuropeTottenham201018878867180838584706882584955686544824481858582
MARCELOLeft BackBrazilSouth AmericaReal Madrid20101746688787082768784868880728389748587766379868472827879628065748276728468676368
Ernesto MASCHERONICentral DefenderUruguaySouth AmericaPeñarol19301847785558783667476707283837483916469608254727355826050868070808087796652888883
Angelo SCHIAVIOStrikerItalyEuropeBologna19301787087923783888482838878828479796684708078707692838691155250918478727092363734
Diego GODÍNCentral DefenderUruguaySouth AmericaAtlético Madrid20101867687599284607265706888917077866067669350747558805852928560868892916058919287
PEPECentral DefenderSpainEuropeReal Madrid20101888387658989737576778580918285916977658367828066856860887774887992807565909187
Ángel DI MARÍARight WingerArgentinaSouth AmericaPSG20101786887835784829192898070728788738793836580878680858386567790827678708681555254
JORDI ALBALeft BackSpainEuropeBarcelona20101706986796982748191878286788693758382706668827973787882738573808285727766736977
Sergio BUSQUETSDefensive MidfielderSpainEuropeBarcelona20101897689718573669065745880717086827686706960869265746873869568809372658860747868
Keylor NAVASGoalkeeperCosta RicaNorth AmericaReal Madrid201018580867479808786736581574748636351855075838582
Gonzalo HIGUAÍNStrikerArgentinaSouth AmericaNapoli20101838587893584868480808375808482837384757978717588848590348065878284757689353534
DANI ALVESRight BackBrazilSouth AmericaBarcelona20101737489796983778386878380838594788584826476867972867480648480807982778271666165
Giorgio CHIELLINICentral DefenderItalyEuropeJuventus20101878687609288607077707483887480917268658452707761836356907877908894906053919287
Luis SUÁREZStrikerUruguaySouth AmericaBarcelona20101818191934583918684808677748082828087828181777891879489377775908476717791343737
THIAGO SILVACentral DefenderBrazilSouth AmericaPSG20101818389629286717783788278928182847075708366827968846859918660928885847358918891
Sergio RAMOSCentral DefenderSpainEuropeReal Madrid20101837391748886768080778280948085877778749576818070847172878182888296887572878885
Manuel NEUERGoalkeeperGermanyEuropeBayern München201019392917181729285716688686064717264856385868790
Andrés INIESTAAttacking MidfielderSpainEuropeBarcelona20101706592805876819584868786707885758792826378869378808483549281789276779178636356
CRISTIANO RONALDOSecond StrikerPortugalEuropeReal Madrid20101878596974090949189867787979383858091809087818292938995407085929187857898404440
Luka MODRIĆCentral MidfielderCroatiaEuropeReal Madrid20101746590826580809283859181667587748687806580909374827978629385789079769277606259
Lionel MESSISecond StrikerArgentinaSouth AmericaBarcelona20101707298953584959893959479778580759399927287939596829290339682928876709797333031
Jacinto QUINCOCESCentral DefenderSpainEuropeReal Madrid19301827987529085637575808782898077875166578854737357825652918060868586846540908988
Pedro PETRONEStrikerUruguaySouth AmericaNacional19201737488923387918288838478859278837381688380747688958488337065858076727491323432
Thomas GRAVESENDefensive MidfielderDenmarkEverton837177837582
Isidro LÁNGARAStrikerSpainEuropeReal Oviedo19301768588943086917885809080837877876878779080687692928990347065918876757093343235
Søren LERBYCentral MidfielderDenmarkEuropeAjax19801848385777885828181808886838292867677768282868374907678748683858296848176768174
Josef SMISTIKDefensive MidfielderAustriaEuropeRapid Wien19201858485738483768274+708980747787898376708474928772857069859180808688838870828476
Valentin IVANOVSecond StrikerRussiaEuropeTorpedo Moscow19601787086884785879287908587828785778793778185849086809349499080817980778687424239
Franz BINDERStrikerAustriaEuropeRapid Wien19301908487953084917773686885847477936872809380687490958393337460918286777296383531
Walter NAUSCHCentral MidfielderAustriaEuropeAustria Wien19301787785757383788475788480808286828282707777858875857375779088838685828670727776
Gerard PIQUÉCentral DefenderSpainEuropeBarcelona20101928587708781738165686480797080847377658560848468826972888565848477758063859088
Frank LEBOEUFCentral DefenderFranceEuropeChelsea19901837284648683727774737880867482856874768886817869857060868566848482797068878584
Billy LIDDELLLeft WingerScotlandEuropeLiverpool19401808187865088878388838782858682857283778689787582918185517884828486837685504952
Zlatan IBRAHIMOVICStrikerSwedenEuropeMilan20101959590934095909374726479787978968388827488828684959690307072768485888692373530
Gianluigi BUFFONGoalkeeperItalyEuropeJuventus200019292937080809591666585524555645951805285919092
Antonio SASTREAttacking MidfielderArgentinaSouth AmericaIndependiente19301747287866582828883837885758383758687797783888986838566869495808285848686726667
Anton SCHALLSecond StrikerAustriaEuropeAdmira Wien19201656285895577868590898476738478638386746576788587808889548071827977737888485648
Carlo PAROLACentral DefenderItalyEuropeJuventus19401747486658984727881818489888278777277718565818068847563888172858282827860888387
František PLÁNIČKAGoalkeeperCzech RepublicEuropeSlavia Prague1930174739079898287937865744548635851765180839492
Ferenc DEÁKStrikerHungaryEuropeFerencvaros19401828587923383907578779079828274866877668784667293888988306565928378766993292835
Tom FINNEYLeft WingerEnglandEuropeArsenal19401716687835283859188938790858685719093828365888583838682548582858586828586505243
Eddie HAPGOODLeft BackEnglandEuropeArsenal19301777487728385708084828084858485818078708370797865837370848565858386827639808283
Adolfo PEDERNERASecond StrikerArgentinaSouth AmericaRiver Plate19401726990894880869282848784738176708691867284889086838587489280868776759087465248
Giovanni FERRARICentral MidfielderItalyEuropeJuventus19301727089856679838778788586704485718784766580909183848385729583809285859086716863
QUARENTINHAStrikerBrazilSouth AmericaBotafogo19501767186914083918686868281858582777386828176757692919088377075898077827592383939
Silvio PIOLAStrikerItalyEuropeLazio19301807889943685918077768780868277847977668785697492869493367665938385827395343941
Alex JAMESCentral MidfielderScotlandEuropeArsenal19301687088797380799073848788777482708687775579909380828373759380819274749377667472
Oldřich NEJEDLÝLeft WingerCzech RepublicEuropeSparta Prague19301747487884582878786858060708483758487737085858690838988448285858380748388384233
DANILO AlvimDefensive MidfielderBrazilVasco da Gama867679787387
Álvaro GESTIDODefensive MidfielderUruguayPeñarol857477807482
Raimundo ORSILeft WingerItalyEuropeJuventus19301706690864277859192928481658677638693858588828286828686347677838086738385363633
Arsenio ERICOStrikerParaguaySouth AmericaIndependiente19401777389933583878683857786928477747786809384727793868691337556908374747394302828
ADEMIR de MenezesStrikerBrazilSouth AmericaVasco da Gama19401727288933085908591878883858579817684737687757893908791327483878475707394383839
Fernando PEYROTEOStrikerPortugalEuropeSporting CP19401889387943285897474687580817880966773689382667093928693337260928286787195363332
José Manuel MORENOAttacking MidfielderArgentinaSouth AmericaRiver Plate19401778290885487869279839178878484878691769184868988878585588586828486869087496256
Matthias SINDELARSecond StrikerAustriaEuropeAustria Wien19301786490923775889387877573778375648895856688879288839190338075808584848889383839
JULINHORight WingerBrazilSouth AmericaPalmeiras19501807188863580849192857283698575739093856580858486848682307070758074708384313031
György SÁROSISecond StrikerHungaryEuropeFerencvaros19301858489907086878782808685858684848587758783858788878788698893888585798789696265
José NASAZZICentral DefenderUruguaySouth AmericaBella Vista19201828591579385647075768886858182925465558654727474826392928060838996967047919390
Josef BICANStrikerCzech RepublicEuropeSlavia Prague19401807591953086898587828280859381837785738682728196828894327376918576787896333236
DOMINGOSCentral DefenderBrazilSouth AmericaFlamengo19301827890659083658175727688847777836382658455738058826668909060858384777654909090
Dixie DEANStrikerEnglandEuropeEverton19301778289943384898082819078958480846680669682697293829592306965928882777394283733
Héctor SCARONEAttacking MidfielderUruguaySouth AmericaNacional19201697595913885929386888976938278778792858989898992929385388676838792858788363432
José Leandro ANDRADEDefensive MidfielderUruguaySouth AmericaNacional19201797190777485808986888076858683727789758084868974807975788776868376858780767482
Ricardo ZAMORAGoalkeeperSpainEuropeReal Madrid193018787937076789085716287514554585744824483909490
Obdulio VARELADefensive MidfielderUruguaySouth AmericaPeñarol19501778288708483768072739184837586857077658265838470857370878066828597998267858585
Valentino MAZZOLAAttacking MidfielderItalyEuropeTorino19401747391907787868483828788908491828483778387868785898789769392868995968888727471
ZIZINHOAttacking MidfielderBrazilSouth AmericaFlamengo19401676292905280869585858683778184658793847685889387868888589087828675849188515052
Luis MONTIDefensive MidfielderArgentinaEuropeJuventus19301677488708685778266739287857187827377658066878468857065869270838792888668868485
LEÔNIDASStrikerBrazilSouth AmericaSão Paulo19301666390943086908791968482928480687789748183757790829692307068868476757793302727
Giuseppe MEAZZASecond StrikerItalyEuropeInternazionale19301697395943683899488888576848278778594818493838590839591387680858876828992293838
Massimo BONINIDefensive MidfielderSan MarinoJuventus846579816977
Włodzimierz SMOLAREKLeft WingerPolandWidzew Łódź848055828282
Luis CUBILLARight WingerUruguayPeñarol868444818087
Gerald VANENBURGRight WingerNetherlandsPSV858355818088
Roberto CRAVEROSweeperItalyTorino836686806676
Ray PARLOURCentral MidfielderEnglandArsenal837065827378
Zlatko ZAHOVICAttacking MidfielderSloveniaPorto848435798487
Aleksandre CHIVADZESweeperGeorgiaDinamo Tbilisi847091847780
Wilfried VAN MOERDefensive MidfielderBelgiumStandard de Liège847765838185
Wim RIJSBERGENSweeperNetherlandsFeyenoord846884826776
Alberico EVANILeft-sided MidfielderItalyMilan847764778083
Radek BEJBLDefensive MidfielderCzech RepublicAtlético Madrid837074787778
 José Ramón ALEXANKOSweeperSpainBarcelona847186807679
Carlos AGUILERASecond StrikerUruguayGenoa848540828385
Patrik ANDERSSONCentral DefenderSwedenGladbach846090826875
Dan PETRESCURight BackRomaniaChelsea847568817581
QUINIStrikerSpainSporting Gijón859235828683
Safet SUŠIĆAttacking MidfielderBosniaPSG858542808392
Ally McCOISTStrikerScotlandRangers858934838677
Éric DI MECOLeft BackFranceOlympique Marseille847575857278
Claudio SALARight WingerItalyTorino848045848086
Bruno GIORDANOStrikerItalyLazio859040838885
Giovanni TRAPATTONIDefensive MidfielderItalyMilan846580826877
Carlos BOCANEGRACentral DefenderUSAFulham836284836574
Victor IKPEBAStrikerNigeriaMonaco838538838385
Valeri KARPINRight-sided MidfielderRussiaCelta Vigo858354838286
David KIPIANIAttacking MidfielderGeorgiaDinamo Tbilisi858254818292
Ricardo GALLEGODefensive MidfielderSpainReal Madrid857572777687
Julen GUERREROAttacking MidfielderSpainAthletic Club857945828085
Peter OSGOODStrikerEnglandChelsea848635808682
Danny McGRAINRight BackScotlandCeltic857283846779
Francis LEEStrikerEnglandManchester City838833848278
Dragiša BINIĆSecond StrikerSerbiaCrvena Zvezda848342858179
Slaven BILIĆCentral DefenderEnglandWest Ham846486836877
BÜLENT KorkmazCentral DefenderTurkeyGalatasaray846486826778
Johnny HANSENRight BackDenmarkBayern München846582826773
Flemming POLVSENSecond StrikerDenmarkBorussia Dortmund848547848281
Wim JONKCentral MidfielderNetherlandsPSV847466807983
Markus BABBELCentral DefenderGermanyBayern München846584826873
Franck SAUZÉECentral MidfielderFranceOlympique Marseille857478848183
Pavel SRNÍČEKGoalkeeperCzech RepublicNewcastle82
Jerzy DUDEKGoalkeeperPolandLiverpool84
WALDO MACHADOStrikerBrazilFluminense859038858987
Valdo FILHOAttacking MidfielderBrazilBenfica858050767988
MARCELINHO PARAÍBASecond StrikerBrazilHertha Berlin838752848888
Rubén AYALASecond StrikerArgentinaAtletico Madrid848650848484
Claudio BORGHISecond StrikerArgentinaArgentinos Juniors848338788288
Sunday OLISEHDefensive MidfielderNigeriaAjax836678847880
Toni POLSTERStrikerAustriaSevilla859237849082
Freddy RINCÓNAttacking MidfielderColombiaAmerica de Cali838250878382
Fernando DE NAPOLICentral MidfielderItalyNapoli857277847882
Oleg PROTASOVStrikerUkraineDynamo Kyiv869035868681
Joaquin PEIRÓSecond StrikerSpainAtlético Madrid858848828484
David O'LEARYCentral DefenderIrelandArsenal846088826875
Steve BOULDCentral DefenderEnglandArsenal845587836872
Rinus ISRAËLSweeperNetherlandsFeyenoord856891867279
Giacomo LOSIRight BackItalyRoma846484856573
Francesco ROCCALeft BackItalyRoma837774867176
Bernard GENGHINIAttacking MidfielderFranceMonaco848055798286
Lajos DÉTÁRIAttacking MidfielderHungaryHonvéd858342807991
Tomáš SKUHRAVÝStrikerCzech RepublicGenoa849037878480
Grzegorz LATORight-sided MidfielderPolandStal Mielec858458848083
LEIVINHASecond StrikerBrazilPalmeiras848742848486
REINALDOStrikerBrazilAtlético Mineiro858935828588
Sergio AGÜEROStrikerArgentinaSouth AmericaManchester City20101737488893584868788908570808682787888757786727888848787337873838375727889353534
Nestor COMBINStrikerFranceOlympique Lyonnais848740848782
Jorge OLGUÍNCentral DefenderArgentinaArgentinos Juniors836882817279
Emmanuel AMUNIKELeft WingerNigeriaSporting CP837742857783
José TORRESStrikerPortugalBenfica859244838381
Ferenc BENEStrikerHungaryUjpést Dózsa869142838790
Bo LARSSONCentral MidfielderSwedenStuttgart858273848585
Patrick M'BOMAStrikerCameroonCagliari838538878381
Norman HUNTERCentral DefenderEnglandLeeds United836385826876
Jan TOMASZEWSKIGoalkeeperPolandLKS Lodz85
Jupp HEYNCKESSecond StrikerGermanyEuropeGladbach19701817787924286888492839085788684787782768580777893859290428084918581808092403738
Bruno PEZZEYSweeperAustriaEintracht Frankfurt857787837580
Hugo SOTILAttacking MidfielderPeruBarcelona858535818287
Martín DEMICHELISCentral DefenderArgentinaBayern München835785836870
RICARDO GOMESCentral DefenderBrazilPSG845586836876
Antonín PANENKAAttacking MidfielderCzech RepublicBohemians Praha858340778488
Paulo César CARPEGIANICentral MidfielderBrazilInternacional847572807685
Maxime BOSSISCentral DefenderFranceNantes866689836978
Anton ONDRUŠSweeperSlovakiaSlovan Bratislavia867090847378
Américo GALLEGODefensive MidfielderArgentinaRiver Plate857080827280
Dominique ROCHETEAURight WingerFranceEuropePSG19701777287874283838690887882768782777988767483817884858387437778808275728087454447
Patrick BATTISTONRight BackFranceBordeaux857081827079
Tijani BABANGIDARight WingerNigeriaAjax837848847784
Peter RUFAIGoalkeeperNigeriaSporting Club Farense82
Joseph-Antoine BELLGoalkeeperCameroonOlympique Marseille84
RICARDOGoalkeeperPortugalSporting84
Daniel AMOKACHIStrikerNigeriaClub Brugge828638898682
Pedro ROCHASecond StrikerUruguaySouth AmericaPeñarol19601817487884282849282837777807978808791878584869284858388358476828578758787394238
Txiki BEGIRISTAINLeft WingerSpainBarcelona847850778184
Felix MAGATHAttacking MidfielderGermanyHSV Hamburger868258808388
Bernard VUKASAttacking MidfielderCroatiaHajduk Split859155848792
Arne SELMOSSONSecond StrikerSwedenLazio848537838585
António SIMÕESLeft WingerPortugalBenfica858247827888
Wilson PALACIOSCentral MidfielderHondurasTottenham837274837775
Tony YEBOAHStrikerGhanaEintracht Frankfurt848835919181
Théophile ABEGAAttacking MidfielderCameroonCanon Yaoundé838552888486
Tarak DHIABAttacking MidfielderTunisiaEspérance848537808590
Stéphane CHAPUISATStrikerSwitzerlandBorussia Dortmund859039838785
Stefan KLOSGoalkeeperGermanyBorussia Dortmund83
Sergio BATISTADefensive MidfielderArgentinaArgentinos Juniors846882777479
Sami KHEDIRACentral MidfielderGermanyReal Madrid847573847679
Salif KEITAStrikerMaliSaint Étienne848742868483
Ricardo GIUSTICentral MidfielderArgentinaIndependiente837377817779
Raúl CÁRDENASDefensive MidfielderMexicoZacatepec847278848082
Paul LAMBERTDefensive MidfielderScotlandCeltic847278827780
Paul CALIGIURIRight BackUSALos Angeles Galaxy837277847877
Oliver NEUVILLESecond StrikerGermanyBayer Leverkusen848436828481
Noureddine NAYBETCentral DefenderMoroccoDeportivo846590827677
Nery PUMPIDOGoalkeeperArgentinaRiver Plate84
Julio OLARTICOECHEARight BackArgentinaRiver Plate837077837277
Antonio VALENCIARight-sided MidfielderEcuadorManchester United837764827681
Arjen ROBBENRight WingerNetherlandsEuropeBayern München20001817590884285889195908377759386828592827388858388889087387377828085748287364130
Jorge VALDANOStrikerArgentinaReal Madrid858753858483
Daniel BERTONIRight WingerArgentinaFiorentina858545828387
Mustapha DAHLEBAttacking MidfielderAlgeriaPSG848354807987
Metin OKTAYStrikerTurkeyGalatasaray859330848882
Marcelo BALBOACentral DefenderUSAColorado Rapids836584837777
Luis HERNÁNDEZStrikerMexicoNecaxa848638838282
Luis Gabelo CONEJOGoalkeeperCosta RicaAlbacete83
Luc NILISSecond StrikerBelgiumAnderlecht848544818987
Landon DONOVANSecond StrikerUSALos Angeles Galaxy838148808183
Karl-Heinz RIEDLEStrikerGermanyWerder Bremen858838848279
Essam EL-HADARYGoalkeeperEgyptAl Ahly84
Gilberto YEARWOODCentral DefenderHondurasReal Valladolid837481847782
Enrique WOLFFRight BackArgentinaRacing Club837773827881
EDMÍLSONDefensive MidfielderBrazilBarcelona836880817880
Julio DELY VALDÉSStrikerPanamaCagliari838635858481
Daniel AGGERCentral DefenderDenmarkLiverpool836684827274
Clint DEMPSEYSecond StrikerUSAFulham848254808182
Claudio SUÁREZCentral DefenderMexicoPumas846486837176
Carlos HERMOSILLOSecond StrikerMexicoCruz Azul848930848682
Brad FRIEDELGoalkeeperUSABlackburn Rovers83
Antonio CARBAJALGoalkeeperMexicoPumas84
Ali BENARBIAAttacking MidfielderAlgeriaStrasbourg838248787988
Alexi LALASCentral DefenderUSAPadova806583826570
Víctor VALDÉSGoalkeeperSpainBarcelona85
Juan Carlos VALERÓNAttacking MidfielderSpainDeportivo858154787890
Miguel Ángel NADALDefensive MidfielderSpainBarcelona846386846776
Luis DEL SOLCentral MidfielderSpainEuropeJuventus19601687287777383808382838693828195787982757377808577867678749487838387838570737279
José CAMINEROCentral MidfielderSpainAtlético Madrid858548848287
Wim KIEFTStrikerNetherlandsPSV858935838682
Willy VAN DE KERKHOFCentral MidfielderNetherlandsPSV867672838085
Sjaak SWARTRight WingerNetherlandsAjax858440828485
Henk GROOTStrikerNetherlandsAjax849038828681
Dick SCHOENAKERCentral MidfielderNetherlandsAjax837560808078
Cor VAN DER HARTCentral DefenderNetherlandsFortuna '54856292847579
Bennie MULLERCentral MidfielderNetherlandsAjax847376837581
André OOIJERStrikerNetherlandsPSV836683816874
Adri VAN TIGGELENLeft BackNetherlandsAnderlecht847277827977
Tim BOROWSKICentral MidfielderGermanyWerder Bremen837468828083
Mehmet SCHOLLAttacking MidfielderGermanyBayern München858347808287
Marco BODELeft-sided MidfielderGermanyWerder Bremen848252848180
Jürgen GRABOWSKIRight WingerGermanyEintracht Frankfurt868557838287
Horst SZYMANIAKDefensive MidfielderGermanyKarlsruhe847577847785
Horst HRUBESCHStrikerGermanyHSV Hamburger859347848478
Horst-Dieter HÖTTGESRight BackGermanyWerder Bremen846582837674
Dietmar HAMANNDefensive MidfielderGermanyLiverpool847180837880
Andreas KÖPKEGoalkeeperGermanyEintracht Frankfurt86
Zdeněk GRYGERARight BackCzech RepublicJuventus827177827576
Yevhen RUDAKOVGoalkeeperUkraineDynamo Kyiv86
Viliam SCHROJFGoalkeeperSlovakiaSlovan Bratislava85
Tomáš UJFALUŠIRight BackCzech RepublicFiorentina836683837375
Tomáš ŘEPKACentral DefenderCzech RepublicFiorentina836283836877
Svatopluk PLUSKALDefensive MidfielderCzech RepublicDukla Prague856485877378
Paul VAN HIMSTSecond StrikerBelgiumAnderlecht868742868690
Paolo PULICIStrikerItalyTorino859138849078
Mustapha ZITOUNICentral DefenderAlgeriaMonaco836389826879
Mohamed ABOUTRIKAAttacking MidfielderEgyptAl-Ahly858142798186
Luciano CASTELLINIGoalkeeperItalyTorino84
Kim VILFORTCentral MidfielderDenmarkBrøndby857776838080
John SIVEBÆKRight BackDenmarkSaint Étienne837270837277
Jan HEINTZELeft BackDenmarkPSV847473827180
Jan CEULEMANSAttacking MidfielderBelgiumClub Brugge86845788848580768290838488888284868787828483848383588688828485888587526351
Igor TUDORCentral DefenderCroatiaJuventus846584837578
Hugo GATTIGoalkeeperArgentinaBoca Juniors84
Georgi ASPARUHOVStrikerBulgariaLevski Sofia859248858988
Franky VAN DER ELSTDefensive MidfielderBelgiumClub Brugge847285837782
Francesco GRAZIANIStrikerItalyTorino858647858279
Fernando CHALANALeft WingerPortugalBenfica848142828089
Anatoliy DEMYANENKOLeft BackUkraineDynamo Kyiv867875857880
Youri DJORKAEFFAttacking MidfielderFranceInternazionale868548838687
William GALLASCentral DefenderFranceArsenal856585847376
Vincent CANDELALeft BackFranceRoma847770828182
Mikaël SILVESTRECentral DefenderFranceManchester United836882846875
Ludovic GIULYSecond StrikerFranceBarcelona858544818384
Gregory COUPETGoalkeeperFranceOlympique Lyonnais85
Cristophe DUGARRYStrikerFranceBordeaux838348848082
Bernard LAMAGoalkeeperFrancePSG85
Basile BOLICentral DefenderFranceOlympique Marseille846586887072
ZÉ ROBERTOCentral MidfielderBrazilBayern München858270847986
Wilson PIAZZADefensive MidfielderBrazilCruzeiro846683797079
VALDIR PERESGoalkeeperBrazilSão Paulo83
ROQUE JÚNIORCentral DefenderBrazilPalmeiras835784826972
Ricardo ROCHACentral DefenderBrazilSão Paulo845887817075
PEPELeft WingerBrazilSantos868825818885
PAULO CÉSARAttacking MidfielderBrazilFlamengo858452828487
ORLANDOCentral DefenderBrazilBoca Juniors835585817076
Nílton DE SORDIRight BackBrazilSão Paulo836076806774
NELINHORight BackBrazilCruzeiro847665808480
MOACIRAttacking MidfielderBrazilFlamengo837945807984
MAXWELLLeft BackBrazilPSG847767827683
LUIZINHOCentral DefenderBrazilAtlético Mineiro856786837579
LEANDRORight BackBrazilFlamengo848075827882
EVERALDOLeft BackBrazilGrêmio837277827480
EDULeft WingerBrazilSantos858225808190
DIRCEUAttacking MidfielderBrazilVasco da Gama858357818489
DADÁ MARAVILHAStrikerBrazilAtlético Mineiro849333838575
COUTINHOStrikerBrazilSantos859330828589
CASTILHOGoalkeeperBrazilFluminense84
José María ZÁRRAGADefensive MidfielderSpainReal Madrid846878827380
Tony DUNNELeft BackIrelandManchester United847080847479
Tommy LAWRENCEGoalkeeperScotlandLiverpool85
Thomas HELVEGRight BackDenmarkUdinese837076827277
Terry MCDERMOTTCentral MidfielderEnglandLiverpool848062828483
Ruud GEELSStrikerNetherlandsAjax858930848479
Ron YEATSCentral DefenderScotlandLiverpool836488836877
Roberto ROSATOCentral DefenderItalyMilan866592837377
Ray KENNEDYLeft-sided MidfielderEnglandLiverpool848352828483
Ray CLEMENCEGoalkeeperEnglandLiverpool86
Rainer OHLHAUSERSecond StrikerGermanyBayern München848652838482
Olaf THONCentral MidfielderGermanyBayern München857577858186
Nigel WINTERBURNLeft BackEnglandArsenal837082837477
Mark LAWRENSONCentral DefenderIrelandLiverpool845885856975
Mario GÓMEZStrikerGermanyBayern München859330858580
Lorenzo BUFFONGoalkeeperItalyMilan85
Liam BRADYAttacking MidfielderIrelandArsenal858452808388
Lee DIXONRight BackEnglandArsenal847378837577
Julio SALINASStrikerSpainBarcelona858935838378
John TOSHACKStrikerWalesLiverpool849030828273
Jan WOUTERSDefensive MidfielderNetherlandsAjax846678817781
Ian CALLAGHANRight WingerEnglandLiverpool847752837782
Horst BLANKENBURGSweeperGermanyAjax856886827179
Rafael GORDILLOLeft BackSpainReal Madrid857384867480
Gerrie MUHRENAttacking MidfielderNetherlandsAjax848155808286
George ARMSTRONGLeft-sided MidfielderEnglandArsenal837860837685
Franz ROTHCentral MidfielderGermanyBayern München847770838380
Frank STAPLETONStrikerIrelandArsenal848745848481
Dwight YORKEStrikerTrinidad and TobagoManchester United859042858583
Co PRINSStrikerNetherlandsAjax838636818383
Claudio PIZARROStrikerPeruBayern München858735848683
Bruce GROBBELAARGoalkeeperZimbabweLiverpool86
Bernd SCHUSTERCentral MidfielderGermanyEuropeBarcelona19801807587836681858978778476657882829186857388909481878683658885788576738985586458
Andy COLEStrikerEnglandManchester United859142858781
Alan KENNEDYLeft BackEnglandLiverpool847674828079
Aron WINTERCentral MidfielderNetherlandsAjax847376827880
BEBETOSecond StrikerBrazilDeportivo868742818588
AMARILDOSecond StrikerBrazilBotafogo858838828689
Karel POBORSKÝRight-sided MidfielderCzech RepublicManchester United858443838386
John CAREWStrikerNorwayAston Villa838452918279
Wes BROWNCentral DefenderEnglandManchester United836385826873
Wayne BRIDGELeft BackEnglandChelsea827470827475
Walter ZEMANGoalkeeperAustriaRapid Wien85
Velibor VASOVIĆSweeperSerbiaEuropeAjax19601807587719083778078768088867782837879718578828075827472918882878888937755918790
Vasilis HATZIPANAGISLeft-sided MidfielderGreeceIraklis848437838391
Tomáš ROSICKÝAttacking MidfielderCzech RepublicArsenal858254828090
Sergio GOYCOCHEAGoalkeeperArgentinaRiver Plate85
Sergio BRIOCentral DefenderItalyJuventus855788846872
Roger HUNTStrikerEnglandEuropeLiverpool19601797487933883868080757684818383806475648078687391858494347363888578737293333236
Rogelio DOMÍNGUEZGoalkeeperArgentinaReal Madrid86
Roberto PRUZZOStrikerItalyRoma848838848478
René HOUSEMANRight WingerArgentinaHuracán858338818389
Pierino FANNARight WingerItalyHellas Verona847852817984
Paulo FERREIRARight BackPortugalChelsea847377827277
Paul INCECentral MidfielderEnglandManchester United857577858082
Owen HARGREAVESDefensive MidfielderEnglandBayern München848368827782
Ole Gunnar SOLSKJÆRStrikerNorwayManchester United858844838683
Martin PETERSCentral MidfielderEnglandWest Ham848368838484
Mario YEPESCentral DefenderColombiaPSG845790836775
Mario BERTINIDefensive MidfielderItalyInternazionale847380827980
Leonel SÁNCHEZLeft WingerChileUniversidad de Chile858342808585
Leonel ÁLVAREZDefensive MidfielderColombiaAmerica de Cali837077837481
LAURENRight BackCameroonArsenal837567847678
John O'SHEACentral DefenderIrelandManchester United836582826978
Igor BELANOVSecond StrikerUkraineDynamo Kyiv858740838586
Hasan SALIHAMIDŽIĆRight-sided MidfielderBosniaBayern München847864837984
George COHENRight BackEnglandFulham846880837074
Emmanuel EBOUE'Right BackCôte d’IvoireArsenal837568847479
Darren FLETCHERCentral MidfielderScotlandManchester United827777837878
Damien DUFFLeft-sided MidfielderIrelandChelsea837854828085
Hélder POSTIGAStrikerPortugalPorto838651808082
Héctor RIALSecond StrikerArgentinaReal Madrid868652818487
Harry KEWELLLeft WingerAustraliaLiverpool848343828586
Faryd MONDRAGONGoalkeeperColombiaIndependiente84
Vincenzo SCIFOAttacking MidfielderBelgiumAnderlecht848254828292
Eiður GUĐJOHNSENSecond StrikerIcelandChelsea848258828384
Darko PANČEVStrikerMacedoniaCrvena Zvezda849233838581
Andrey ARSHAVINSecond StrikerRussiaArsenal858548838386
Andrea BARZAGLICentral DefenderItalyJuventus866392837076
Aljaksandr HLEBAttacking MidfielderBelarusArsenal848248838386
Miguel BRINDISICentral MidfielderArgentinaHuracán858563828687
MARCOSGoalkeeperBrazilPalmeiras85
Marco SIMONEStrikerItalyMilan848554818384
JORGINHORight BackBrazilBayern München857872837883
JAIRRight WingerBrazilInternazionale858242838184
Ian WRIGHTStrikerEnglandArsenal869337868981
BRITOCentral DefenderBrazilVasco da Gama845985837173
Hans PFLÜGLERLeft BackGermanyBayern München837078867474
Glenn STRÖMBERGCentral MidfielderSwedenAtalanta857873878286
Giovane ÉLBERStrikerBrazilBayern München859236838886
Gerhard HANAPPICentral MidfielderAustriaRapid Wien868472848387
Geoff HURSTStrikerEnglandEuropeWest Ham19601838186924084877778667587847881866874669280707489859094407676888280747490393742
Franco TANCREDIGoalkeeperItalyRoma84
Evaristo BECCALOSSIAttacking MidfielderItalyInternazionale848033768190
Estanislao BASORARight WingerSpainBarcelona868645838688
DJALMINHAAttacking MidfielderBrazilDeportivo858332788593
DENÍLSONLeft WingerBrazilBetis847730807991
Claudio LÓPEZLeft WingerArgentinaValencia858642838686
Christian ZIEGELeft-sided MidfielderGermanyBayern München847770838281
Carlos MOZERCentral DefenderBrazilBenfica856289847377
BRANCOLeft BackBrazilBotafogo857667838082
Billy BREMNERCentral MidfielderScotlandLeeds United847774787985
Barry HULSHOFFCentral DefenderNetherlandsAjax846585827377
Angelo SORMANIStrikerBrazilMilan858545828482
Andreas MÖLLERAttacking MidfielderGermanyEuropeBorussia Dortmund19901817687874583878788838581768782808787898286868785918386438287818576738587464839
AMANCIORight WingerSpainEuropeReal Madrid19601686787854280828790908478778780698188786880797884828186427782778079747887383237
ALEMÃODefensive MidfielderBrazilNapoli857380838084
Albert SHESTERNYOVSweeperRussiaEuropeCSKA Moscow19601838287609285697580758886888383877373638670767364856653938175878589937054898988
Ferran OLIVELLACentral DefenderSpainBarcelona856588836978
José Mari BAKEROAttacking MidfielderSpainEuropeBarcelona19801727087836383848483848585858290738382718778818383868484628685848385838482576363
Lakhdar BELLOUMIAttacking MidfielderAlgeriaMascara848338787987
MÁRCIO SANTOSCentral DefenderBrazilBordeaux835487846873
Marius LĂCĂTUŞSecond StrikerRomaniaSteaua București858545858486
Mark HUGHESStrikerWalesManchester United868848888984
Michael CARRICKDefensive MidfielderEnglandManchester United857574817882
Michael REIZIGERRight BackNetherlandsBarcelona847074847377
Michael ZORCDefensive MidfielderGermanyBorussia Dortmund847872838281
Michel PREUD'HOMMEGoalkeeperBelgiumEuropeMechelen199018377878087838892776882554254626144814482868385
Miquel SOLERRight BackSpainBarcelona837468837679
Milan BAROŠStrikerCzech RepublicLiverpool848437848384
Miodrag BELODEDICISweeperRomaniaSteaua București866091837479
Omar CORBATTARight WingerArgentinaRacing Club868635828287
Paco BUYOGoalkeeperSpainReal Madrid86
Patrik BERGERLeft-sided MidfielderCzech RepublicLiverpool848248848584
Paulo FUTRELeft WingerPortugalPorto868342818290
Piet KEIZERLeft WingerNetherlandsEuropeAjax19701827987864283838885828377758182838488847582857884858287428270798376758286423641
Preben ELKJÆR LARSENStrikerDenmarkEuropeHellas Verona19801857886904287878587808680858886857986718487737788878889427785878287807789484839
Rabah MADJERSecond StrikerAlgeriaPorto868742838688
Ronald DE BOERAttacking MidfielderNetherlandsAjax858262808086
Ronnie WHELANCentral MidfielderIrelandLiverpool857672838183
Rubén SOSASecond StrikerUruguayInternazionale858736848986
Salvador SADURNIGoalkeeperSpainBarcelona85
Samuel KUFFOURCentral DefenderGhanaBayern München845485856673
Sami HYYPIÄCentral DefenderFinlandLiverpool855788816972
Carlos SANTILLANAStrikerSpainReal Madrid869342858683
SERGINHOLeft-sided MidfielderBrazilMilan848044837784
Sonny SILOOYRight BackNetherlandsAjax836080817175
Stefano TACCONIGoalkeeperItalyJuventus85
Stefan REUTERRight BackGermanyBorussia Dortmund857377847380
Stephen TATAWRight BackCameroonTonnerre Yaoundè826482847074
Steve BRUCECentral DefenderEnglandManchester United846988847477
Steve MCMANAMANRight-sided MidfielderEnglandLiverpool858052837985
Sylvain WILTORDSecond StrikerFranceArsenal848452848382
Teddy SHERINGHAMStrikerEnglandTottenham868852818383
Thomas BERTHOLDRight BackGermanyStuttgart856687857578
Thomas HELMERCentral DefenderGermanyBayern München846687837477
Thomas N'KONOGoalkeeperCameroonEspanyol84
Tim CAHILLAttacking MidfielderAustraliaEverton848264837880
Okechukwu UCHECentral DefenderNigeriaFenerbahce846388856974
Ulf KIRSTENStrikerGermanyBayer Leverkusen869236858477
Uli HOENESSAttacking MidfielderGermanyEuropeBayern München19701807687846884858590858080779188808587817386848482888687528588848485848483504946
Uli STIELIKESweeperGermanyEuropeReal Madrid19801777887728784808080758780847990857475688276788377857570869287878795918068878886
Valery VORONINCentral MidfielderRussiaTorpedo Moscow857282867885
VAVÁStrikerBrazilSouth AmericaAtletico Madrid19501747187903886868385838385868582816881668582687388848790387865878680737791363032
Jan VENNEGOORStrikerNetherlandsPSV848652838578
VÍCTORCentral MidfielderSpainBarcelona847376827680
Viktor ONOPKOSweeperRussiaSpartak Moscow867288837881
Vincenzo MONTELLAStrikerItalyRoma859138828483
Vítor BAÍAGoalkeeperPortugalPorto86
Viv ANDERSONRight BackEnglandNottingham Forest847576847376
Vinnie JONESDefensive MidfielderWalesWimbledon816478857474
Vladimir BEARAGoalkeeperCroatiaEuropeHajduk Split195018482887083848396736578514548585751814781868382
Vladimir JUGOVIĆCentral MidfielderSerbiaSampdoria857867828387
Willy SAGNOLRight BackFranceBayern München847576836879
Wim SUURBIERRight BackNetherlandsAjax857568847477
Winston BOGARDELeft BackNetherlandsAjax816278856873
Władysław ZMUDASweeperPolandWidzew Łódź835487836875
Zibi BONIEKSecond StrikerPolandEuropeJuventus19801817287875485848791828283789291778391757880838385828788548686838380788487474646
Zoltán CZIBORLeft WingerHungaryEuropeHonvéd19501696887884583858888908276808880688488786680838285838587477673768376728287424235
Zvonimir BOBANAttacking MidfielderCroatiaMilan868240838590
Antoni RAMALLETSGoalkeeperSpainEuropeBarcelona195018078877385839094737580524554595244824480878786
Albert FERRERRight BackSpainBarcelona847278837179
Krasimir BALAKOVAttacking MidfielderBulgariaStuttgart868355838687
José Emilio AMAVISCALeft-sided MidfielderSpainReal Madrid847742807882
Jorge BURRUCHAGAAttacking MidfielderArgentinaIndependiente868350848388
Jan VAN BEVERENGoalkeeperNetherlandsPSV86
Ivo VIKTORGoalkeeperCzech RepublicEuropeDukla Prague197018078877484828590736578514548675951834782868885
Ivano BORDONGoalkeeperItalyInternazionale86
Emil KOSTADINOVSecond StrikerBulgariaPorto858452818583
Duncan FERGUSONStrikerScotlandEverton828538858177
Dino BAGGIOStrikerItalyParma857478857880
Danny BLINDSweeperNetherlandsAjax856587807379
Daniel FONSECASecond StrikerUruguayNapoli848633838684
Celestine BABAYAROLeft BackNigeriaChelsea837469827480
Carlo ANCELOTTIDefensive MidfielderItalyMilan857379848482
Attilio LOMBARDORight-sided MidfielderItalySampdoria847854838081
Antonios NIKOPOLIDISGoalkeeperGreeceOlympiacos85
Andy GORAMGoalkeeperScotlandGlasgow Rangers85
Alberto GILARDINOStrikerItalyParma848935848581
Jan MØLBYCentral MidfielderDenmarkLiverpool858072828386
Graeme SOUNESSCentral MidfielderScotlandEuropeLiverpool19801807588768286838276758688817889858478727577878480898282829082848695958775768482
Eric GERETSRight BackBelgiumEuropePSV19801777786748186737882788890878092838078677965797868856873858374838696937858878285
Enzo FRANCESCOLISecond StrikerUruguaySouth AmericaRiver Plate19901797687873378849380838274757777758493878188828985748585357879828480758585293233
Dino SANICentral MidfielderBrazilSão Paulo857865767986
Ali DAEIStrikerIranPersepolis838635848479
Alex STEPNEYGoalkeeperEnglandManchester United85
Alain GIRESSECentral MidfielderFranceEuropeBordeaux19801636287776682828785878688688087538686825480868877828278659277858880778780685970
Fabrizio RAVANELLIStrikerItalyJuventus848642868582
Manuel BENTOGoalkeeperPortugalBenfica85
JOSÉ ÁGUASStrikerPortugalBenfica869332858681
GERMANOCentral DefenderPortugalBenfica866790826780
Alberto TARANTINILeft BackArgentinaBoca Juniors857774827478
José CAMACHOLeft BackSpainReal Madrid867384867480
Luis ARCONADAGoalkeeperSpainEuropeReal Sociedad198017878876572808675636580504254555546784480908682
MÍCHELRight-sided MidfielderSpainReal Madrid858055848487
SERGILeft BackSpainBarcelona857378827482
MIGUELICentral DefenderSpainBarcelona866490886875
RAÍAttacking MidfielderBrazilSouth AmericaPSG19901898487854682869073737078707782908789848388828783888580427660828567668684525255
Kurt HAMRINRight WingerSwedenEuropeFiorentina19601696987903880858893928680728680688091757581787792798888427470878276748488494851
BELLINICentral DefenderBrazilSão Paulo865288826873
Didier SIXLeft WingerFranceOlympique Marseille858452838186
Giuseppe FURINODefensive MidfielderItalyEuropeJuventus197016770856784847077838282888379967076697564727868806564859367858394837852857986
Émerson LEÃOGoalkeeperBrazilSouth AmericaPalmeiras197018076877081828586716578574745586451844480868180
Hans VAN BREUKELENGoalkeeperNetherlandsPSV85
Ladislao MAZURKIEWICZGoalkeeperUruguaySouth AmericaPeñarol196017874887281828688706584534647595845844984888585
Daniele MASSAROStrikerItalyMilan848455828281
Stephen KESHICentral DefenderNigeriaAnderlecht846890877777
Stefan EFFENBERGCentral MidfielderGermanyEuropeBayern München19901888787826483858574726978727480878882886882919075927980547782808295828678505746
Shay GIVENGoalkeeperIrelandNewcastle85
Rogério CENIGoalkeeperBrazilSão Paulo85
Roger MILLAStrikerCameroonBastia848737868586
Robin VAN PERSIEStrikerNetherlandsEuropeManchester United20101857887923885888883797679808382818287848088848386859191408276888679748289424241
ROBERTO DINAMITEStrikerBrazilVasco da Gama869330829282
Robbie KEANEStrikerIrelandTottenham858635848584
Robbie FOWLERStrikerEnglandLiverpool869130818784
Rob RENSENBRINKLeft WingerNetherlandsEuropeAnderlecht19701777687875484848887878078828483778288768287808083858090548285818376758284383641
Ray WILKINSCentral MidfielderEnglandManchester United857766777784
Rashidi YEKINIStrikerNigeriaVitória Setúbal828530958579918090798888839665787382806870828782306865827780727485313431
Rainer BONHOFCentral MidfielderGermanyEuropeGladbach19701857787747684858382788381818190808781857781878374947974778889848588878278807782
Predrag MIJATOVIĆSecond StrikerMontenegroValencia868733818690
Phil NEALRight BackEnglandLiverpool867579847878
Peter LORIMERRight WingerScotlandLeeds United858452858685
Peter BEARDSLEYSecond StrikerEnglandLiverpool858645848287
Per MERTESACKERCentral DefenderGermanyArsenal856487826774
Paulo SOUSADefensive MidfielderPortugalJuventus857574807885
Patrick KLUIVERTStrikerNetherlandsBarcelona868942848687
Patrice EVRALeft BackFranceManchester United867570837080
Nicolae DOBRINAttacking MidfielderRomaniaArgeş Piteşti858152768194
Morten OLSENSweeperDenmarkEuropeAnderlecht19801837787778684768385777782788285828282737879858271817476859587838492928363818480
Michael ESSIENCentral MidfielderGhanaChelsea867776878181
Matías ALMEYDADefensive MidfielderArgentinaLazio846381847378
Martin KEOWNCentral DefenderEnglandArsenal856086846571
Mário ZAGALLOLeft WingerBrazilFlamengo868154818086
Mario BASLERRight-sided MidfielderGermanyBayern München848247828688
Marco MATERAZZICentral DefenderItalyInternazionale846887837675
Manuel SANCHISSweeperSpainReal Madrid866291857077
Manuel AMOROSRight BackFranceEuropeOlympique Marseille19801727287777783788385848384808391748684817585868174887677788883868689887762757781
Mahmoud EL-KHATIBStrikerEgyptAl-Ahly858635848585
Lucas RADEBECentral DefenderSouth AfricaLeeds United826585837372
Lennart SKOGLUNDRight-sided MidfielderSwedenInternazionale858542788391
Kolo TOURÉCentral DefenderCôte d’IvoireArsenal846586876674
Klaus AUGENTHALERSweeperGermanyEuropeBayern München19801827887738784818176758880837683818277778482838073957473878475858690907957838684
Kenny SANSOMLeft BackEnglandArsenal837674827280
Kazimierz DEYNAAttacking MidfielderPolandEuropeLegia Warszawa19701797787865281879379828281757882789188897689929286848785529472858775789287474646
Nwankwo KANUStrikerNigeriaArsenal848542828187
Just FONTAINEStrikerFranceEuropeStade de Reims19501747287943084858387858474878376747484808385767593819093357274938676737493263334
Jürgen CROYGoalkeeperGermanyFSV Zwickau86
JÚLIO CÉSARCentral DefenderBrazilBorussia Dortmund846887877879
Johnny REPRight WingerNetherlandsEuropeAjax19701827686855484848487858282858485777885758580767882828687507873818377757886484651
Joël BATSGoalkeeperFranceEuropeAuxerre198018177867383838487726878594755666044824482838382
Joan SEGARRARight BackSpainBarcelona867083847581
Jimmy JOHNSTONERight WingerScotlandCeltic868540808086
Jens LEHMANNGoalkeeperGermanyArsenal86
Jens JEREMIESDefensive MidfielderGermanyBayern München846582837577
Jamie CARRAGHERRight BackEnglandLiverpool856589856872
Henrik LARSSONStrikerSwedenEuropeCeltic20001767387925486878586868281968588787485818888808292829390548883918288858391494851
Helmut RAHNRight WingerGermanyEuropeRot-Weiss Essen19501777787903883898483818484768377758085747776787786909189337570808486807787353632
Hans SCHÄFERSecond StrikerGermanyKöln868856848683
Guido BUCHWALDCentral DefenderGermanyStuttgart856090847477
Josep GUARDIOLADefensive MidfielderSpainBarcelona857876767686
George FINIDIRight WingerNigeriaAjax847742848085
Francisco ARCERight BackParaguayPalmeiras837568788379
Ernst OCWIRKDefensive MidfielderAustriaAustria Wien868178807985767383808476858388857687779490808577768095739087778978748071
Emmanuel KUNDÉCentral DefenderCameroonStade Reims827085877378
Emlyn HUGHESLeft BackEnglandLiverpool857483827079
El Hadji DIOUFStrikerSenegalLens848337838186
Eduard STRELTSOVSecond StrikerRussiaTorpedo Moscow869138848690
David SEAMANGoalkeeperEnglandArsenal86
Daniele DE ROSSIDefensive MidfielderItalyRoma867582848283
CHENDORight BackSpainReal Madrid856583857274
Cesare MALDINISweeperItalyMilan865892826878
Brian LAUDRUPSecond StrikerDenmarkRangers858538838287
Bert TRAUTMANNGoalkeeperGermanyEuropeManchester City195018980877172749282706389544847606345794980909792
Ashley COLELeft BackEnglandArsenal867772827581
Arne FRIEDRICHCentral DefenderGermanyHertha Berlin845387836672
Antonio ANGELILLOSecond StrikerArgentinaInternazionale869151848387
Jean-Marie PFAFFGoalkeeperBelgiumEuropeBayern München198018077877284858490706582554254625844864480868782
Vincent KOMPANYCentral DefenderBelgiumManchester City866089876879
Giampiero BONIPERTIStrikerItalyEuropeJuventus19501757587904482888785868478828279788385747585758088859287458482858782818488393837
Armando PICCHISweeperItalyInternazionale866391806678
Denis LAWStrikerScotlandEuropeManchester United19601767087954486878485838077958486777481729382737691829694447872948686827793484949
Wayne ROONEYSecond StrikerEnglandEuropeManchester United20101778088885289898585859083848693867985818286848387918987518585878593858091485552
PIRRICentral MidfielderSpainEuropeReal Madrid19701767187847985848381808190877691778283768581828381887782789388858295918485747277
Paul BREITNERCentral MidfielderGermanyEuropeBayern München19701767389797384848480858483788192778484787686828479908175819388838585828678707272
Giancarlo DE SISTICentral MidfielderItalyFiorentina867968798087
Laurent BLANCSweeperFranceEuropeOlympique Marseille19901908287749381807968687183827282907375769186777776877672919070918589907375899187
Arie HAANDefensive MidfielderNetherlandsAjax867675848581
Antonio CASSANOSecond StrikerItalySampdoria858242818292
Alen BOKŠIĆStrikerCroatiaLazio858742918685
Alcides GHIGGIARight WingerUruguayRoma868335808088
ADEMIR DA GUIAAttacking MidfielderBrazilPalmeiras848350748294
Abedi PELE'Second StrikerGhanaAfricaOlympique Marseille19901746886823583819292888574809084778690797282798078798380337584798275728287384336
Roberto PERFUMOCentral DefenderArgentinaSouth AmericaRacing Club19601797187579481687676758385857678806771717964797668856950948665878790836554918891
Roberto MANCINISecond StrikerItalyEuropeSampdoria19801807787884579869181848382688077738888837082868685859282458465828176788684454442
Robert JONQUETCentral DefenderFranceStade de Reims866087817075
Oscar RUGGERICentral DefenderArgentinaRiver Plate86659383747577727885928082877372659372747771757065917785858890897060919389
Oleh BLOKHINLeft WingerUkraineEuropeDynamo Kyiv19701807590884286868794838287839687828189787589797785878587877572808582807488434040
LUIS ENRIQUECentral MidfielderSpainBarcelona858465838082
José Angel IRIBARGoalkeeperSpainAthletic Club86
Jari LITMANENSecond StrikerFinlandAjax878745828688
Jacques SONGO'OGoalkeeperCameroonDeportivo84
Iván ZAMORANOStrikerChileInternazionale858937848582
Ian RUSHStrikerWalesLiverpool879333818482
Gyula GROSICSGoalkeeperHungaryHonvéd86
François OMAM-BIYIKStrikerCameroonClub América828538868480
EDINHOCentral DefenderBrazilUdinese857290827780
Carlos VALDERRAMAAttacking MidfielderColombiaDeportivo Cali858242757686
Amadeo CARRIZOGoalkeeperArgentinaSouth AmericaRiver Plate195018585887276779080726381544751676047784982858585
Stephen APPIAHCentral MidfielderGhanaJuventus827370838180
Simone PERROTTACentral MidfielderItalyRoma848068818079
SIMÃOLeft WingerPortugalAtletico Madrid858235818286
Seydou KEITACentral MidfielderMaliBarcelona847572827883
Sebino NELALeft BackItalyRoma847278857678
Sebastiano ROSSIGoalkeeperItalyMilan85
Toni SCHUMACHERGoalkeeperGermanyEuropeKöln198018678887478829088706685544454655850844982889089
Recber RÜŞTÜGoalkeeperTurkeyFenerbahçe85
Roy MAKAAYStrikerNetherlandsBayern München859135829082
Ronnie HELLSTRÖMGoalkeeperSwedenKaiserslautern86
Roberto SENSINICentral DefenderArgentinaParma866592836976
Robert PROSINEČKIAttacking MidfielderCroatiaCrvena Zvezda868240828292
Rigobert SONGCentral DefenderCameroonGalatasaray846184856974
RAUL MEIRELESCentral MidfielderPortugalPorto837269807979
Rafael MÁRQUEZCentral DefenderMexicoBarcelona866885817580
David PLATTAttacking MidfielderEnglandAston Villa858255828183
Pierino PRATILeft WingerItalyMilan868741848682
PAULETAStrikerPortugalPSG858735818580
Pat JENNINGSGoalkeeperNorthern IrelandEuropeTottenham197018380886979809485676888534744666147914685938688
Nobby STILESDefensive MidfielderEnglandManchester United876883807078
Miroslav KLOSEStrikerGermanyWerder Bremen869338848481
Míchel SALGADORight BackSpainReal Madrid847575827278
Michael OWENStrikerEnglandLiverpool879130838584
Maxi RODRÍGUEZRight-sided MidfielderArgentinaAtletico Madrid858552828384
MAURO SILVADefensive MidfielderBrazilDeportivo866585867379
Marek JANKULOVSKILeft BackCzech RepublicMilan847865838082
Carlos MARCHENACentral DefenderSpainValencia846484826975
Marcelo SALASStrikerChileLazio868933838585
MANICHECentral MidfielderPortugalPorto837572808481
LUIS FABIANOStrikerBrazilSevilla859032838684
Luigi DI BIAGIODefensive MidfielderItalyInternazionale856784828178
Luigi DE AGOSTINILeft BackItalyJuventus847478787780
Luca MARCHEGIANIGoalkeeperItalyLazio86
Lisandro LÓPEZStrikerArgentinaOlympique Lyonnais858642808383
Giorgos KARAGOUNISAttacking MidfielderGreecePanathinaikos847758827984
László KUBALASecond StrikerHungaryEuropeBarcelona19501768290925485889585828978767886858992948991878691839385528386838582788590445745
JULIO CESARGoalkeeperBrazilSouth AmericaInternazionale200018679877085798081706581574745635951814477838281
JUANCentral DefenderBrazilRoma856488826577
Jon Dahl TOMASSONSecond StrikerDenmarkMilan848742848383
John BARNESLeft WingerEnglandLiverpool868445868488
John Arne RIISELeft BackNorwayLiverpool857870868478
Joe COLEAttacking MidfielderEnglandChelsea857852818089
João PINTOStrikerPortugalBenfica858647808285
Javier SAVIOLASecond StrikerArgentinaRiver Plate858235758186
Jack CHARLTONCentral DefenderEnglandLeeds United846290846774
Ivica OLIĆLeft WingerCroatiaCSKA Moscow858250838080
HUGO SANCHEZStrikerMexicoNorth AmericaReal Madrid19801747389934083888586948683958583757383828489757693879591378570938282777594393839
Hidetoshi NAKATAAttacking MidfielderJapanRoma847850788186
Helmut HALLERAttacking MidfielderGermanyBologna868448828289
Hans-Georg SCHWARZENBECKCentral DefenderGermanyBayern München876591846973
Hans TILKOWSKIGoalkeeperGermanyBorussia Dortmund87
Glenn HODDLEAttacking MidfielderEnglandEuropeTottenham19801827487834075879272768077627278748986926686959380849180388270708774709384323130
Giuseppe PANCARORight BackItalyLazio827077816675
Giuliano SARTIGoalkeeperItalyInternazionale86
Giovanni GALLIGoalkeeperItalyFiorentina85
Gianluca PESSOTTOLeft BackItalyJuventus847277807578
GEREMIRight-sided MidfielderCameroonReal Madrid827261857379
Gary PALLISTERCentral DefenderEnglandManchester United866289876775
Gabriele ORIALICentral MidfielderItalyInternazionale867179837679
Gabriel HEINZECentral DefenderArgentinaManchester United846486826974
Fredrik LJUNGBERGRight-sided MidfielderSwedenArsenal868255808284
Fredrick KANOUTE'StrikerMaliSevilla858848848584
Fernando TORRESStrikerSpainLiverpool879138828685
Fernando MORIENTESStrikerSpainReal Madrid869040828481
Éric ABIDALLeft BackFranceBarcelona856880847377
Emmanuel PETITDefensive MidfielderFranceArsenal857176857683
Edwin VAN DER SARGoalkeeperNetherlandsEuropeManchester United200019783886672638376666582624349746745885080848080
Dirk KUYTRight WingerNetherlandsLiverpool858458838483
Dennis ROMMEDAHLRight WingerDenmarkPSV838245827785
Diego MILITOStrikerArgentinaInternazionale879341818585
David VILLAStrikerSpainEuropeBarcelona20001756990954578878585877978818382757684847991787893859190428579908782767794444040
David PIZARRODefensive MidfielderChileRoma847673767486
Christian KAREMBEUDefensive MidfielderFranceReal Madrid847178857880
Christian PANUCCIRight BackItalyRoma856884827077
BLANCOSecond StrikerMexicoNecaxa848435808187
Bixente LIZARAZULeft BackFranceBayern München877480807580
Bernd SCHNEIDERRight-sided MidfielderGermanyBayer Leverkusen858254788088
Bastian SCHWEINSTEIGERCentral MidfielderGermanyEuropeBayern München20101827788797884818477778483827491808580817875878877857577789285818585828777707766
Angelo PERUZZIGoalkeeperItalyJuventus87
Alan HANSENCentral DefenderScotlandEuropeLiverpool19801887888709282728177757988857582837178708370818265807570929068879082797457888789
Karl-Heinz FÖRSTERCentral DefenderGermanyEuropeStuttgart19801787488619585687777778085898082856875658565777765826757938472899087856862939391
Dimitar BERBATOVStrikerBulgariaManchester United868635838891
Aleksandr HLEBAttacking MidfielderBelorusArsenal857852838187
Álvaro RECOBASecond StrikerUruguayInternazionale858520758993
Adrian MUTUStrikerRomaniaFiorentina858545828586
Denis IRWINLeft BackIrelandManchester United857382828078
David SUAZOStrikerHondurasCagliari838636858382
Phillip COCUCentral MidfielderNetherlandsBarcelona847575837881
Cha BUM-KUNStrikerSouth KoreaBayer Leverkusen858640868586
Carsten JANCKERStrikerGermanyBayern München838440858478
Bill FOULKESCentral DefenderEnglandManchester United865890876874
Angelo ANQUILLETTIRight BackItalyMilan845288836575
Alessandro ALTOBELLIStrikerItalyInternazionale879237828584
Billy WRIGHTCentral DefenderEnglandEuropeWolves19501737789609386667375758787947684857068608460757559816156928378838695946755909091
Walter SAMUELCentral DefenderArgentinaSouth AmericaInternazionale20001838187549183687470728984867378875769678760757566836653918164879090816560939288
Jürgen KOHLERCentral DefenderGermanyEuropeBorussia Dortmund19901868589589586667580707285907685945570628758627463826457938563909088886862929590
Jay-Jay OKOCHAAttacking MidfielderNigeriaBolton847637778391
Paolo MONTEROCentral DefenderUruguayJuventus856588866779
Igor NETTOCentral MidfielderRussiaEuropeSpartak Moscow19601777589807883798982818084818188778486767485828878837684779588849090908771687273
LUCIOCentral DefenderBrazilSouth AmericaInternazionale20001888488738690757777738282828482906878738870757866876973878068857791847058879084
Silvio MARZOLINILeft BackArgentinaBoca Juniors867079837280
Jean-Pierre PAPINStrikerFranceEuropeOlympique Marseille19901767288943883908788858277868382827783878785777792879691358065908783807393303330
Gary LINEKERStrikerEnglandEuropeTottenham19801777288953076847785847783838275647176658387646895749396347060968779727094323030
Sandro SALVADORESweeperItalyJuventus876692827177
Robert PIRÈSLeft-sided MidfielderFranceArsenal878448848388
Jorge CAMPOSGoalkeeperMexicoPumas84
Ji Sung PARKCentral MidfielderSouth KoreaManchester United867873847780
Juan RIQUELMEAttacking MidfielderArgentinaBoca Juniors878340758195
Jürgen KLINSMANNStrikerGermanyStuttgart879440848480
Josef MASOPUSTDefensive MidfielderCzech RepublicDukla Prague878269838185
José SANTAMARIACentral DefenderUruguaySouth AmericaReal Madrid19501807488589485677776778487837480836573648866817462806350958772888790856540929290
Giuseppe SIGNORIStrikerItalyLazio879139808884
Alan SHEARERStrikerEnglandEuropeNewcastle19901837989953086928178739085848183877080799491727591939292347966928785807494323030
Peter SHILTONGoalkeeperEnglandEuropeNottingham Forest197018381897280829777686885524744666144884485888887
Diego SIMEONECentral MidfielderArgentinaInternazionale867783837783
Allan SIMONSENSecond StrikerDenmarkEuropeGladbach19701666289874884859193958582828583648394827487828485848787468286778379768085383739
Wesley SNEIJDERAttacking MidfielderNetherlandsInternazionale878252838587
Juan Pablo SORÍNLeft BackArgentinaRiver Plate857568797378
Dejan STANKOVIĆCentral MidfielderSerbiaInternazionale867865828483
Stanley MATTHEWSRight WingerEnglandEuropeBlackpool19501747188834083779193958397668678739091807180868277847780388266768983778377423940
Hristo STOICHKOVSecond StrikerBulgariaEuropeBarcelona19901788288914286908991828884758783849089837887878392938888428080848285868286434749
Dragan STOJKOVIĆAttacking MidfielderSerbiaCrvena Zvezda868542778595
Stuart PEARCELeft BackEnglandNottingham Forest867580837775
Hakan ŞÜKÜRStrikerTurkeyGalatasaray859138828482
Cláudio TAFFARELGoalkeeperBrazilParma87
Mauro TASSOTTIRight BackItalyMilan867385826878
Terry BUTCHERCentral DefenderEnglandIpswich Town856088846872
Jean TIGANACentral MidfielderFranceBordeaux877478807584
Francesco TOLDOGoalkeeperItalyFiorentina87
Luca TONIStrikerItalyFiorentina869232848378
Marius TRÉSORSweeperFranceEuropeBordeaux19801828087659386737583788379858581847277638270787967807565908575828487827560899284
David TRÉZÉGUETStrikerFranceEuropeJuventus20001908088963082858282807185897880866377699682687292839494357560959178747192303330
Mark VAN BOMMELDefensive MidfielderNetherlandsPSV857378858282
Willem VAN HANEGEMCentral MidfielderNetherlandsEuropeFeyenoord19701857788785882828969678182687085838882896581969477868076688785789087749382586857
Juan Sebastián VERÓNCentral MidfielderArgentinaSouth AmericaLazio20001867988816081848775778574707786838884867485959174927778639080758677889272646264
Gianluca VIALLIStrikerItalySampdoria879048858584
Rudi VÖLLERStrikerGermanyRoma879347828681
Mirko VUČINIĆSecond StrikerMontenegroRoma848435828486
Chris WADDLELeft WingerEnglandTottenham868439828392
Luis SUÁREZCentral MidfielderSpainEuropeInternazionale19601727091846581819283828678758183758687877887969583848285669680788382819684636558
Nils LIEDHOLMAttacking MidfielderSwedenEuropeMilan19501858090836285849076788292838288858786828288929382878380689789859186859481586557
Frank LAMPARDCentral MidfielderEnglandEuropeChelsea20001837889856584868476768296737594848780837588888982879587689585878885858685606257
József BOZSIKDefensive MidfielderHungaryEuropeHonvéd19501737390807883828874828390787284738885867381939180857875809585809185829370737872
Berti VOGTSRight BackGermanyEuropeGladbach19701686988689383687585858784858289777575667466777462856368688278919195836854948993
NILTON SANTOSLeft BackBrazilSouth AmericaBotafogo19501846790727882758478777385778385808283737776797872857274808576788578807463778278
Manfred KALTZRight BackGermanyEuropeHSV Hamburger19801847786787784827883767483728590839678877490918074857475768477738688787870717873
Christian VIERIStrikerItalyEuropeInternazionale20001878589963292898080756775868583956578749584667291899591357060928477727194344137
Patrick VIEIRACentral MidfielderFranceEuropeArsenal20001938289788087828575746885817890928181788582828673867275829182868589828678728476
Pietro VIERCHOWODCentral DefenderItalyEuropeSampdoria19801807788659689657176768892868784905471638750727362855463918563888991876460959593
Raymond KOPASecond StrikerFranceEuropeReal Madrid19501686391895276849387888383808381658991867285889185768586538686758579809079524547
Sándor KOCSISStrikerHungaryEuropeHonvéd19501768288954083858281798381958077827578689986827893818790407870908577727292424235
George WEAHStrikerLiberiaAfricaMilan19901847689924694878895928784909286907589738781747787888890458277888378787687394241
Taribo WESTCentral DefenderNigeriaAuxerre836583877277
Ray WILSONLeft BackEnglandEverton846983827278
XABI ALONSODefensive MidfielderSpainEuropeReal Madrid20101827888727776828772777782727386788879827085938972887374769078859087798972737870
Yaya TOURÉCentral MidfielderCôte d’IvoireAfricaManchester City20101919088787388848279736482778289938383837782838580897883728785778682838681697568
Gianluca ZAMBROTTARight BackItalyEuropeJuventus20001817688787682828282807691768096758381757082828072857976769090808487777565777779
Branko ZEBECLeft WingerCroatiaCrvena Zvezda86836585838288838483869185808584778685857883878082698590858688867777686370
Walter ZENGAGoalkeeperItalyEuropeInternazionale198018884887786807785696283494349575751855078838889
Dino ZOFFGoalkeeperItalyEuropeJuventus197018280936877829585646083524555615751805086949093
Gianfranco ZOLASecond StrikerItalyEuropeChelsea19901686788874575869385888775767778668691947484868785859282408377768480798883393837
Andoni ZUBIZARRETAGoalkeeperSpainEuropeBarcelona199018786886870809481666587524754585844824480918589
Jan KOLLERStrikerCzech RepublicEuropeBorussia Dortmund200020210885874790858276685477757682987178729077687581888687448265858281807086494938
Vincenzo IAQUINTAStrikerItalyUdinese848745868582
René HIGUITAGoalkeeperColombiaAtlético Nacional84
Johnny HAYNESAttacking MidfielderEnglandFulham868350798085
Thomas HÄßLERCentral MidfielderGermanyRoma878448778286
JUNINHOCentral MidfielderBrazilOlympique Lyonnais86836375858874787777607585679284985489908881938374529075738677749075525858
Gheorghe HAGIAttacking MidfielderRomaniaEuropeGalatasaray19901737388844281909185838483728083808989937289909187919482388784828783838982434542
GUTIAttacking MidfielderSpainReal Madrid868250767688
Gunnar GRENAttacking MidfielderSwedenEuropeMilan19501777888815281838978828583747483778686807285879280878380509381829382779281466047
Jimmy GREAVESStrikerEnglandEuropeTottenham196017764899530788484888877818585777474857685827573957787933473709287747073943230
Gio VAN BRONCKHORSTLeft BackNetherlandsBarcelona847571808381
Francisco GENTOLeft WingerSpainEuropeReal Madrid19501687190853779838595958580749683678187786882807882808387387476818280807887383237
Fritz WALTERSecond StrikerGermanyEuropeKaiserslautern19501747390905582858482768493767984778582808088838587818787589284849095938788505047
Emilio BUTRAGUEÑOStrikerSpainEuropeReal Madrid19801706888923880858887897778828584667888788385758090809291388073948982777591383239
Flórián ALBERTStrikerHungaryFerencvaros879047828691
DJALMA SANTOSRight BackBrazilSouth AmericaPalmeiras19501737289678084688078788897838285828079747980807566886468818578828587837463818081
Osvaldo ARDILESCentral MidfielderArgentinaSouth AmericaTottenham19701686488756675758781877986697587538387816477848772757878729084828985748772646264
José ALTAFINIStrikerBrazilSouth AmericaMilan19601767788933585888590858582858778797284748685737393839090387770888379707490343431
Ricardo BOCHINIAttacking MidfielderArgentinaIndependiente868238777792
LEONARDOAttacking MidfielderBrazilMilan868055778286
MARINHO CHAGASLeft BackBrazilBotafogo867968837784
Nándor HIDEGKUTISecond StrikerHungaryEuropeMTK Budapest19501767290905381868879788079828383748586768281848691858592529584858875768590494845
FALCÃOCentral MidfielderBrazilSouth AmericaRoma19801837190837475809379787779787986698787847479869081858287729385839180788978727068
ÉDERLeft WingerBrazilAtlético Mineiro858342808884
OSCARCentral DefenderBrazilSão Paulo846287807475
GILMARGoalkeeperBrazilSouth AmericaSantos195018072906875808682686578514845615551804983938587
MAURO RAMOSCentral DefenderBrazilSantos875590816876
David GINOLARight WingerFranceTottenham858455838389
GILBERTO SILVADefensive MidfielderBrazilArsenal876584847680
Giuseppe GIANNINICentral MidfielderItalyRoma867857758186
Paul GASCOIGNEAttacking MidfielderEnglandEuropeTottenham19901777587864585849285858674648278828589837284848680848584457867828284808584424140
Carlos GAMARRACentral DefenderParaguayInternacional866390806575
Diego FORLÁNStrikerUruguayAtletico Madrid879251848985
Riccardo FERRICentral DefenderItalyInternazionale856091856073
EMERSONDefensive MidfielderBrazilRoma867382837882
EDMUNDOSecond StrikerBrazilVasco da Gama868644818488
Dragan DŽAJIĆLeft WingerSerbiaEuropeCrvena Zvezda19601777488873783849290878280748678789593957285888384828687377067808576737985393338
Roberto DONADONIRight WingerItalyEuropeMilan19901736888825478808687887782658586688787856678868277847982548685818974768773525550
Angelo DOMENGHINIRight WingerItalyInternazionale868152838082
DIDAGoalkeeperBrazilMilan87
Antonio DI NATALEStrikerItalyUdinese868740748586
Angelo DI LIVIORight-sided MidfielderItalyJuventus847370827778
Paolo DI CANIOSecond StrikerItalyWest Ham858740788790
Didier DESCHAMPSDefensive MidfielderFranceJuventus876385797478
Edgar DAVIDSCentral MidfielderNetherlandsJuventus87807986828685848584928297788184767273828273897276768686877997858275797478
Rinat DASAEVGoalkeeperRussiaEuropeSpartak Moscow198018982896878828881676583514454595446824880918386
Kenny DALGLISHSecond StrikerScotlandEuropeLiverpool19701767289885282878781838487847884788286827780818290829187538882868783828688504952
Teófilo CUBILLASAttacking MidfielderPeruSouth AmericaAlianza Lima19701737187904084888686828181688281798788946688838684868987387682818579758588343737
Hernán CRESPOStrikerArgentinaSouth AmericaParma20001847788933584868685778378847880817079669280707492849493337264938776747091344132
Fernando COUTOCentral DefenderPortugalPorto856491866370
Oliver BIERHOFFStrikerGermanyUdinese859138858478
COSTINHADefensive MidfielderPortugalPorto836482787879
Alessandro COSTACURTACentral DefenderItalyMilan875093836776
Mario CORSOLeft WingerItalyInternazionale877830748690
Iván CÓRDOBACentral DefenderColombiaInternazionale866387856473
Antonio CONTEDefensive MidfielderItalyJuventus847478828181
Fulvio COLLOVATICentral DefenderItalyMilan875892836576
Héctor CHUMPITAZCentral DefenderPeruSouth AmericaUniversitario19701706887699084777983848280927981807878828485828068877265888478888788887465848787
Christian CHIVUCentral DefenderRomaniaRoma846886807980
Giorgio CHINAGLIAStrikerItalyLazio869239908878
José Luis CHILAVERTGoalkeeperParaguayVélez87
Enrico CHIESAStrikerItalyFiorentina858840828983
Toninho CEREZODefensive MidfielderBrazilRoma877577787885
Iker CASILLASGoalkeeperSpainEuropeReal Madrid200018075917477839085706578544754605944784485879187
Ricardo CARVALHOCentral DefenderPortugalChelsea876291857380
Santiago CAÑIZARESGoalkeeperSpainValencia86
Nicolás BURDISSOCentral DefenderArgentinaRoma835688816668
Claudio CANIGGIARight WingerArgentinaAtalanta85844384808493887877869784708285727478767580828081426885807374727580393845
Mauro CAMORANESIRight-sided MidfielderItalyJuventus877854827887
Esteban CAMBIASSODefensive MidfielderArgentinaInternazionale867382817983
Tarcisio BURGNICHRight BackItalyEuropeInternazionale19601758187639187727777738890827681857573658264757465786767908280849092886850939387
Giacomo BULGARELLICentral MidfielderItalyBologna867964797886
Hans-Peter BRIEGELLeft BackGermanyKaiserslautern867382918078
Roberto BONINSEGNAStrikerItalyEuropeInternazionale19701747488924884878078818680898381807277749288737373889191407175918485827289344142
Alain BOGHOSSIANCentral MidfielderFranceParma837571848082
Roberto BETTEGAStrikerItalyEuropeJuventus19701847788914884878684837878907982847478739581707890829090508379918687867887464442
Nicola BERTICentral MidfielderItalyInternazionale847670837878
Antonio BENARRIVORight BackItalyParma847476777379
Giuseppe BERGOMIRight BackItalyEuropeInternazionale19801847688659486627880767690887685857675668764767568856770918685889093917060929089
Fabien BARTHEZGoalkeeperFranceMonaco86
Gordon BANKSGoalkeeperEnglandEuropeLeicester City196018483917585838890727086554744646144844486928585
Michael BALLACKCentral MidfielderGermanyEuropeBayern München20001898088836086888472737476807482898578759386858783938383588388778383888782526251
Abel BALBOStrikerArgentinaRoma869138808484
Salvatore BAGNIDefensive MidfielderItalyNapoli857377847782
Faustino ASPRILLAStrikerColombiaParma858738848685
Jimmy ARMFIELDRight BackEnglandBlackpool856882807477
Giancarlo ANTOGNONIAttacking MidfielderItalyFiorentina878254768590
Nicolas ANELKASecond StrikerFranceChelsea858730868584
Pietro ANASTASIStrikerItalyJuventus858545848478
Massimo AMBROSINIDefensive MidfielderItalyMilan847176837678
Enrico ALBERTOSIGoalkeeperItalyEuropeCagliari196018277877183808588686583544549676251855085858687
Demetrio ALBERTINICentral MidfielderItalyMilan867378768585
David ALBELDADefensive MidfielderSpainValencia846681807377
Alberto SPENCERStrikerEcuadorPeñarol87933885868591858488938777796886759688697593818592307365918880807092373335
Alan BALLAttacking MidfielderEnglandEverton867970818385
Pablo AIMARAttacking MidfielderArgentinaValencia868335738190
Tony ADAMSCentral DefenderEnglandArsenal865492876572
Davor ŠUKERStrikerCroatiaReal Madrid879339828685
Uwe SEELERStrikerGermanyEuropeHSV Hamburger19601697889965084888482818886958287867479649880767892829691488777908688877894475443
Willi SCHULZSweeperGermanyEuropeHSV Hamburger19601818088589283727575738583847781857370648266767557826055928675908788877147928994
Karl-Heinz SCHNELLINGERLeft BackGermanyEuropeMilan19601807888708786687880768593857985928277698272817967826670878680868890837450888888
Matthias SAMMERSweeperGermanyEuropeBorussia Dortmund19901807588758783798376757782817687827578747672828176877677849386878896908273797983
Bryan ROBSONCentral MidfielderEnglandManchester United877777858683
Gheorghe POPESCUSweeperRomaniaEuropePSV19901888387689184747976717581857484868276758678838375857570919080868785877765878682
Fernando REDONDODefensive MidfielderArgentinaSouth AmericaReal Madrid19901867588737884778971727460757386838784807277898971807073809072838982788752788276
Marc OVERMARSRight WingerNetherlandsArsenal868640828186
Wolfgang OVERATHAttacking MidfielderGermanyEuropeKöln19701767089835782838572758282747385739182847588939573837682629682779386819275534649
Günter NETZERAttacking MidfielderGermanyEuropeGladbach19701797088823573839076708278677277738985907391959176858176428877748969769184343237
Andriy SHEVCHENKOStrikerUkraineEuropeMilan20001837291934583928790858384859085778187838592757795909090428278928882817492434340
Mágico GONZÁLEZSecond StrikerEl SalvadorCadice84873082849494958174648780728497886882848483819080307382808072758182304130
Hans KRANKLStrikerAustriaRapid Wien869238838681
Juan SCHIAFFINOAttacking MidfielderUruguaySouth AmericaMilan19501836993875575859381818080747881749087887686949485858787609588839277819484545052
Johan NEESKENSCentral MidfielderNetherlandsEuropeAjax19701777789828585878482808588878294788280788186838482898184789394908592858675787678
Siniša MIHAJLOVIĆCentral DefenderSerbiaLazio85688683908172718574787280828775987888928177968470838184768683857971798378
Javier MASCHERANODefensive MidfielderArgentinaBarcelona875989796480
Claude MAKÉLÉLÉDefensive MidfielderFranceChelsea87608884637883828687858295786877647364768158786466839276908788767052878287
Sepp MAIERGoalkeeperGermanyEuropeBayern München197018375907687809386666681514547635645854975839087
LUIS PEREIRACentral DefenderBrazilAtletico Madrid876388857679
Pierre LITTBARSKIRight WingerGermanyEuropeKöln19801686488845480838792958578678683648595885487858483888582447886808075738577453849
Matthew LE TISSIERAttacking MidfielderEnglandSouthampton84863081939380828678647576828688936498848487879877307664788872768584304130
Philipp LAHMLeft BackGermanyEuropeBayern München20101707090738876708485858392778390728582756678838477807178889290839089838470857885
Ruud KROLSweeperNetherlandsEuropeAjax19701847591689185788281788285858284838578827980858371857270909087889285858466868686
Ronald KOEMANCentral DefenderNetherlandsEuropeBarcelona19901828288738783907869688583827084838676947889938581957666859085828788808677858483
Mario KEMPESSecond StrikerArgentinaSouth AmericaValencia19701827790914086888791838383858382828084848891777993839290408286858585848391444142
Kevin KEEGANSecond StrikerEnglandEuropeLiverpool19701737090885885868590908777928288788285798484807988858089408589828483828483434650
Oliver KAHNGoalkeeperGermanyEuropeBayern München200018891916975818882696694534454646450894985849694
John CHARLESStrikerWalesEuropeJuventus19501889088907893848477737375858281957478759484727487888387748586848578787688778270
Gary NEVILLERight BackEnglandManchester United856584836476
Frank DE BOERCentral DefenderNetherlandsAjax866886798382
Luís FIGORight-sided MidfielderPortugalEuropeReal Madrid20001807590835583869483838279728182789291907189898480888380558674758685868778495246
Agostino DI BARTOLOMEIDefensive MidfielderItalyRoma857284778582
DECOAttacking MidfielderPortugalEuropeBarcelona200017472887950738391778284806975856987868465828888808680805788788085768978495249
Petr ČECHGoalkeeperCzech RepublicEuropeChelsea200019389886974829283686591534548676151864781858282
Sol CAMPBELLCentral DefenderEnglandArsenal875791956068
Andreas BREHMELeft BackGermanyEuropeInternazionale19801767289768684878278798284807791799079917488908277917978789290839185838476818079
Dennis BERGKAMPSecond StrikerNetherlandsEuropeArsenal19901837688873584929582788873738177808789847684878892829785428876818868668881464847
Roberto AYALACentral DefenderArgentinaValencia866091836572
ADRIANOStrikerBrazilInternazionale87883996928685787379858580967485838385737583988785336665847770687688384541
Nemanja VIDIĆCentral DefenderSerbiaEuropeManchester United20001918588639388666869636686887280945065589250707257815554888057878595926457899289
Ruud VAN NISTELROOYStrikerNetherlandsEuropeManchester United20001888089963587888780777273828177856682748887717294829595408055958877667593454241
Francesco TOTTIAttacking MidfielderItalyEuropeRoma20001828190894584918880808781667782838885877587969287919186409386828578829689393837
TOSTÃOSecond StrikerBrazilSouth AmericaCruzeiro19701726889894874859179837975797983688587898387808590798789499378908577738788505043
John TERRYCentral DefenderEnglandEuropeChelsea20001879088639388657072657285887382905465589260727255775464908555858592906958909287
Marco TARDELLICentral MidfielderItalyEuropeJuventus19801787088798683818381807886858291788380748580818176847885789087878488858580817879
SÓCRATESAttacking MidfielderBrazilSouth AmericaCorinthians19801927988873080899469756469697876829189827588869282908581548586748585888885483843
Clarence SEEDORFCentral MidfielderNetherlandsEuropeMilan20001768288774686908975778877727588858785856885858875948078589285828778888878466347
Paul SCHOLESCentral MidfielderEnglandEuropeManchester United20001707089786677848878808390807887758881766884939180918382659182798984669185636656
Dejan SAVIĆEVIĆAttacking MidfielderMontenegroMilan87833076849487858370688376728596856880858582838377427071767573738580363837
RUI COSTAAttacking MidfielderPortugalFiorentina87764076819077827977647481728886866583899573867676578974728875809375495849
RIVELINOAttacking MidfielderBrazilSouth AmericaCorinthians19701697390864076929383858580697682749091926291889083958581528584798773799184505043
Luigi RIVASecond StrikerItalyEuropeCagliari19701807790944588928485778784838381877483789081697390939090407774908883847692404542
RAÚLSecond StrikerSpainEuropeReal Madrid20001806890925383878979858285788285778084778586798293789393488878928886858392485249
Carles PUYOLCentral DefenderSpainEuropeBarcelona20001777990589686607583818585907986836373648855717364776260868578918795937053939292
Andrea PIRLODefensive MidfielderItalyEuropeMilan20001776891756576819273768584667385739185956385979377838382639475789374689673636560
Paolo ROSSIStrikerItalyJuventus87943070828687868270808180647383718784687291759194947760958775637291373530
Gianluca PAGLIUCAGoalkeeperItalySampdoria87
Gunnar NORDAHLStrikerSwedenEuropeMilan19501809090954095907883709184808683957480689085667092939293307770938887807094373530
Michael LAUDRUPAttacking MidfielderDenmarkEuropeBarcelona19901837288845483839385857881758283789090837084929482858585508585768772769375464742
MENGÁLVIOAttacking MidfielderBrazilSantos848258778087
MAICONRight BackBrazilSouth AmericaInternazionale20001847788787386848882777683788391878683777483857870877578678368787979837470727977
JÚNIORLeft BackBrazilFlamengo87757978838885828694738190738786856985868577828171829385818779778774727275
Roy KEANEDefensive MidfielderIrelandManchester United87748785858174728782827593837878737974838274877779859385858297947976858277
KAKÁAttacking MidfielderBrazilSouth AmericaMilan20001867790865488889193858780779085848690807786828787888786478280828379718587434041
JAIRZINHORight WingerBrazilSouth AmericaBotafogo19701737488894685888687838578858482808286766982757885878387377375858077727885383941
Filippo INZAGHIStrikerItalyMilan879530808278
Fernando HIERROCentral DefenderSpainEuropeReal Madrid19901878488758884878072727082857385887778858588888675907565889080868590908274868885
Ryan GIGGSLeft WingerWalesEuropeManchester United19901806989845083849093918192739083748993847482838182848384527486798478768578485044
GÉRSONCentral MidfielderBrazilSouth AmericaBotafogo19601706989766373808774768376647482629082867283918979838077609078738888809078605458
Claudio GENTILERight BackItalyEuropeJuventus19701787288669485707678748785847787857674598060767564766463918087908794886854949290
ZITODefensive MidfielderBrazilSantos876882837682
Gennaro GATTUSODefensive MidfielderItalyMilan87648685707782788693738195847070587360717761776265829378878398907054878580
Ubaldo FILLOLGoalkeeperArgentinaSouth AmericaRiver Plate197018380897480808790716581544753625647764980858282
Ciro FERRARACentral DefenderItalyJuventus866192846476
Rio FERDINANDCentral DefenderEnglandEuropeManchester United20001918287589283707878747485848082866175638665777761816064908057918581827257899288
Samuel ETO'OStrikerCameroonAfricaBarcelona20001807591945384888791938585839087787987828486787891888991548377928783798093464848
DUNGADefensive MidfielderBrazilFiorentina87658582808171728585797087827973757578858474867666849074828696938065798379
Didier DROGBAStrikerCôte d’IvoireAfricaChelsea20001898589924895888783777685918687967481789085747686918691488270878388877388394241
Alessandro DEL PIEROSecond StrikerItalyEuropeJuventus19901737390904478889283868778637979758290947491848591819586458673848681798588393837
MÁRIO COLUNACentral MidfielderPortugalEuropeBenfica19601727489807084828478828692828090788380797681838582888281749585858992928781707269
CLODOALDODefensive MidfielderBrazilSantos847272777684
CARLOS ALBERTORight BackBrazilSouth AmericaSantos19701807790767986818078768384808586838582788282827876887478759383788586877672788376
CARECAStrikerBrazilSouth AmericaNapoli19801837888904085878886858482878683807888778687757889859089408168888780777788394241
Antonio CABRINILeft BackItalyEuropeJuventus19801787488758382828281798184858187788680798284837873857977808578828679777765817882
Bruno CONTILeft WingerItalyEuropeRoma19801696588815080809190938780638586668792845482878173878084588085818279788575545853
George BESTRight WingerNorthern IrelandEuropeManchester United19601756591873085869490888665768677788597827582808287828682366474847873688685333031
Romeo BENETTIDefensive MidfielderItalyMilan867675888281
Gabriel BATISTUTAStrikerArgentinaSouth AmericaFiorentina19901847791973588948184768681858479876879859183697593979493337064938890897395344132
Roberto BAGGIOSecond StrikerItalyEuropeJuventus19901747292913578889687858571647977738694927393878892769286428373858675648789393837
Gaetano SCIREASweeperItalyEuropeJuventus19801787493729483758384848490828286757778748276838475827375969581929390908367909090
Gianni RIVERAAttacking MidfielderItalyEuropeMilan19601746792823065839275818086677680609087886091939585798785349365789269819582404040
Lev YASHINGoalkeeperRussiaEuropeDinamo Moscow195018983946683829282706585504447625446804882958995
ZICOAttacking MidfielderBrazilSouth AmericaFlamengo19801727094904075899685858578778177648793988193909392839387398977878680839388384041
RONALDINHOAttacking MidfielderBrazilSouth AmericaBarcelona20001818091873787889790918980778480848898897090898983859282388279848172728986384041
David BECKHAMRight-sided MidfielderEnglandEuropeManchester United19901837688765582918677798185738188779880977487958882909081659382768784829574576054
Ferenc PUSKÁSSecond StrikerHungaryEuropeReal Madrid19501727596974085969382829281748077858593857689858797949391418683929087938898413433
Bobby MOORECentral DefenderEnglandEuropeWest Ham19601838291659580707673738584837482826572708571837963777465959275919086867658919492
ROBERTO CARLOSLeft BackBrazilSouth AmericaReal Madrid20001687391817088908291908890859193808683887584837976988279648075788487837774706677
CAFURight BackBrazilSouth AmericaRoma19901767391777683778686848288768497778885727577827868857278689072788580867869706973
RIVALDOSecond StrikerBrazilSouth AmericaBarcelona19901867591864080919285847880808286848790917487888889919482386982838571728787384041
Franco CAUSIORight WingerItalyEuropeJuventus19701706887824676819087868286748385748888846577888077848382608385798482798477565653
DIDIAttacking MidfielderBrazilSouth AmericaBotafogo19501746792835577879374828479697486639187926287939683858483559487789174659585545049
XAVICentral MidfielderSpainEuropeBarcelona20001706992775870739378848787707590748786826378929776757880689877829582879672626357
Javier ZANETTIRight BackArgentinaSouth AmericaInternazionale20001787589738588808185798697748397857881747275807865836475808888809094908060737877
ROMÁRIOStrikerBrazilSouth AmericaBarcelona19901697293973580889393908580848280738092818596747996839695407250969080767896384541
Antonio RATTÍNDefensive MidfielderArgentinaBoca Juniors866384857680
Jaap STAMCentral DefenderNetherlandsEuropeManchester United19901939288629291727474667679868381957371708668737262846585858073868392806857879486
Omar SÍVORISecond StrikerArgentinaSouth AmericaJuventus19501706890883076849385948873848175748593877382828282758680347779758070688482383031
Daniel PASSARELLASweeperArgentinaSouth AmericaRiver Plate19801747189789183848269738582937479827775859087858079878069868475878693937772908788
Pavel NĚDVEDAttacking MidfielderCzech RepublicEuropeJuventus20001777090846086898586838287778497808884847286858487948980609286838692898781586259
GARRINCHARight WingerBrazilSouth AmericaBotafogo19501697394873080879495968670748774699497886487898385878382307450807970458686283030
Thierry HENRYStrikerFranceEuropeArsenal20001888391944087929293858287839683868192877890778294869487458480868575818392424442
Gerd MÜLLERStrikerGermanyEuropeBayern München19701758193994085868285869286877979837078659390687498839698408360999782707098423730
Steven GERRARDCentral MidfielderEnglandEuropeLiverpool20001837889827486888580808292808393868581838186918879948585709088858692938785636656
Sandro MAZZOLAAttacking MidfielderItalyEuropeInternazionale19601797389875880838585838184778485718387786486838587858587588686858782848685494848
Karl-Heinz RUMMENIGGESecond StrikerGermanyEuropeBayern München19801828091924589908585828980838685887587768782778191908992458182888685848092474439
Eric CANTONASecond StrikerFranceEuropeManchester United19901878788884088909277737480728280908787798387868687889586408275798487888883425437
Giacinto FACCHETTILeft BackItalyEuropeInternazionale19601888590788589787881707491838690898177708676787875857779888680849091918068869085
Lilian THURAMCentral DefenderFranceFranceJuventus19901827691669490657883828787918490927673648664777858826468888686888891907047899391
Ruud GULLITAttacking MidfielderNetherlandsEuropeMilan19801898490887595888687838773939187928486859186888884908586689090868584838585668870
Peter SCHMEICHELGoalkeeperDenmarkEuropeManchester United1990193101916676708882696596555057726450855885869593
Marcel DESAILLYCentral DefenderFranceMilan87658794747773688585887684967371658560757863836368858375858386807058848979
Lothar MATTHÄUSCentral MidfielderGermanyEuropeBayern München19901747391868088878582828794808493838581847787888786938486829390848797968887848277
Frank RIJKAARDDefensive MidfielderNetherlandsEuropeMilan19801908990768891808476747383888390927378778780868676877778889086848690858577828878
Bobby CHARLTONAttacking MidfielderEnglandEuropeManchester United19601737391885882878485828692838393838283827890888886948587639087858691908888586154
Elías FIGUEROACentral DefenderChileSouth AmericaInternacional19701857891659790687982788589938285886674719171768267836957938865938993937363949492
Fabio CANNAVAROCentral DefenderItalyEuropeJuventus20001767591589786607281838786937983805866558351697053735449938370948992936049969294
Alessandro NESTACentral DefenderItalyEuropeMilan20001877991559785647674737269847778846172598552767757736049938365938984766947909493
EUSÉBIOSecond StrikerPortugalEuropeBenfica19601777794964091938792868783879383877388828894717695909092447577918777747596404541
Alfredo DI STÉFANOSecond StrikerArgentinaSouth AmericaReal Madrid19501767497936586929388858793788692788592848289878894859490699796919389939492666765
Michel PLATINIAttacking MidfielderFranceEuropeJuventus19801797494884070879576828573787976698989967995969290779287409281869083909587363937
Franco BARESICentral DefenderItalyEuropeMilan19901767493699780758083828690838287807375738072858170817264979569959496947858969595
Zinédine ZIDANEAttacking MidfielderFranceEuropeReal Madrid20001858293795384859576779180787784848789858184919477878878538882829080909079525547
Franz BECKENBAUERSweeperGermanyEuropeBayern München19701817795779084858782828488818385808482868285929082898682929686949395959276878889
Johan CRUYFFSecond StrikerNetherlandsEuropeAjax19701776896905583879493888585868685758696857885868788809088569793918584889186535460
Luìs Nazario RONALDOStrikerBrazilSouth AmericaInternazionale19901837995963588939796929065819580827498827891737793879089426665938670687793384541
Diego MARADONAAttacking MidfielderArgentinaSouth AmericaNapoli19801666798884886899890939577878582828998947789929388879486449076878791989388455051
Paolo MALDINILeft BackItalyEuropeMilan19901858593729887708080768294868389868476688765838165757065939188929389887750929496
Marco VAN BASTENStrikerNetherlandsEuropeMilan19801888094974086949281827471868477847789809395768195859893458372958874688395424140
Default Search Form
PELÉSecond StrikerBrazilSouth AmericaSantos19601737598974290949894939285959182798798889093858897899693508777959082828896485048
ALDAIRCentral DefenderBrazilRoma875591846580

The Best

A fantastic section where you’ll find only the best players, sorted by skill, decade, continent and much more!

All-time Club Teams

All-time National Teams

Legends Database

Making an accurate Football Legends Database took me a lot of time.
I did it gladly, because I like to share things with people.

But if you ever want to donate something, even 1 €uro, it will be very important to me, because it is a sign of your gratitude!